First Mediaworks
HomePage

April 19, 2014- 9:50am
Search For: On:
Listen Live to KAJN Radio

Click to place your ad here!


Annette Thompson


Vice President/Director of Accounting

Nickname: Nett or Ann
Birthday: May 18, 1941
Birthplace: Oakdale, Louisiana
Spouseís Name: Barry
Children: B. David Thompson, Jr., Karen Bailey, Craig A. Thompson
Church: Northside Assembly of God, Crowley, Louisiana
Favorite Scripture: I know whom I have believed and am persuaded He is able to keep that which Iíve committed unto Him against that day.
Why? It says He is trustworthy through everything.
Favorite Bible Character: Jesus.
Why? Reveals all we need to know. He is the perfect example.
Favorite Artist or Group: Dallas Holm/Don Francisco
Favorite Food: Bread, rolls.
Favorite Restaurant: Donís Seafood Restaurant
Favorite Minister: R.S. King (Prayer warrior)
Favorite Pastime: Reading/computer games
Favorite Bible theme: prophecy

Send E-mail to Annette Thompson


Email this page to a friend!


About KAJN I Area Events I Concerts I Our Staff I Program Schedule I How to Advertise
Games and Entertainment I Faith and Works I Loyal Listener Club I Christian News I Photo Album
Church Directory I Contact Us I Need Prayer I Listen Live I Watch Live I The Store I Classfieds
KAJN Free Email I Our Jobs I About this Site I Family Vision I The Upper Room I KAJN Jesus Home
EEO Public File Report

Copyright © 2014 Agape Broadcasters Incorporated and MediaSpan
Part of the MediaSpan Network