First Mediaworks
HomePage

April 18, 2014- 8:06am
Search For: On:
Listen Live to KAJN Radio

Click to place your ad here!


Craig Thompson
Monday - Friday: 5:30 AM - 6:00 AM
Monday - Friday: 6:00 AM - 8:30 AM


Visit Photo Album
KAJN Music/Program Director

Nickname: "Craigo"
Birthday: June 30, 1972
Birthplace: Lafayette, Louisiana
Spouse's Name: Janet Newman Thompson
Anniversary: April 16, 1994
Names of Children: Brooke Elizabeth Thompson, Jonathan Brock Thompson, Destiny Joy Thompson.
Church: Northside Assembly of God (Acadiana Cathedral), Crowley
Favorite Scripture: 1 Peter 5:5-11, Hebrews 12:1-11, Titus 2:11-14, 2 Timothy 2:22-26, Philippians 2:3-11
Why? I listed all these because they were and are key passages in my life.
Favorite Bible Character: Besides Jesus, probably David
Why? He is the most relatable person in the Bible to me.
Favorite Artist or Group: Close race between Avalon and Anointed.
Favorite Food: Depends on the mood
Favorite Restaurant: Depends on what I'm in the mood for.
Favorite Football Team: Pittsburgh Steelers
Favorite Baseball Team: Houston Astros
Favorite Basketball Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Favorite Sport to Play: Tennis



Send E-mail to Craig Thompson


Email this page to a friend!


About KAJN I Area Events I Concerts I Our Staff I Program Schedule I How to Advertise
Games and Entertainment I Faith and Works I Loyal Listener Club I Christian News I Photo Album
Church Directory I Contact Us I Need Prayer I Listen Live I Watch Live I The Store I Classfieds
KAJN Free Email I Our Jobs I About this Site I Family Vision I The Upper Room I KAJN Jesus Home
EEO Public File Report

Copyright 2014 Agape Broadcasters Incorporated and MediaSpan
Part of the MediaSpan Network