KAJN Jesus FM 102.9


Armor of Prayer

Prayer Partners, please lift up these servicemen from our area to the Lord each day.

We air a special prayer over out troops each day  Monday – Friday at  5:00AM , 4:00PM 11:00PM

Jeremy A and the 1/244th CAB, AVN BN, Company
Romalyn Aaron — Iraq
Adam – Army
Corey Adams – Iraq
Jonathan Airhart – Reeves – Air Force
Chad Allen – Houma – Iraq
Brian Allison – Oakdale – Army – Iraq
Corey Anderson – Korea to Iraq
Allyson Arceneaux -Lake Charles, LA – Army – South Korea
Blake Arceneaux – National Guard – Iraq
Julia Ardoin – Marines – Stateside
Ryan Ardoin – Marines – Iraq
Gilbert Ariza – Marksville – Army – Afghanistan
Ryan Armentau — Army — Iraq
Kevin Armstrong
Chad Arnold – Sulphur, LA – Air Force – Germany
Andrew Arton – Lafayette – Marines
Kervin Aucoin II – Iraq
Chris Babin — Marines — Iraq
Bertha Babineaux – Henderson – National Guard – Iraq
Danny Babineaux
Edward Babineaux – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Ben Baccegalopi – Iowa – Air Force
Corey Badon – Johnson Bayou – Army National Guard – Iraq
Matthew Lee Bain – Murfreesboro – Marines – Korea
Jacob Ballard – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Christopher Ballou – Elton – Army Reserve – Iraq
Carrie Bankester – England
Mark Bankester – Awaiting Orders
Ross Bankester – Kuwait
Kevin Banks – Army Chaplain – Iraq
Kendrick Baptiste – Army – Kuwait
Nate Baranco – Iraq
Ryan Barrow – Lake Charles – Army National Guard – Iraq
Blaine Beadle – Navy
Andre’ Bedel – Rayne – USMC
Lanna Begnaud – Navy – San Diego
Bridgett Bellard – Army
Dwight Bellard – Houston – Marines – Iraq
Joey Bellard – Lake Charles – Iraq
Melinda Bellard – Army – San Antonio, Texas
Nathan Bellard – National Guard – Iraq
Clement Bellow – Army – Kuwait
Alonzo Benford – Iraq
Byron Bennett – Army – Afghanistan
Aaron Benoit – Jennings – Marines – Afghanistan
Amie Benoit
Brady Benoit-Lafayette – Iraq
K-lin Benoit – Crowley – Army – Iraq
Jay Bernard – Army – Kuwait
Shane Bernard – Sunset – Army – Iraq
Terrence Berry – Marines – NC Combat Training
Jean Paul Bertrand -Bayou Chicot –  National Guard – Afghanistan
Dwight Bettezy – Markeville – Army – Iran
Joseph Biagas – Army – Iraq
Courtney Bieber – Sgt Military Police – Nat’l Guard
Jonathan Bieber – Staff Military Police – Natl Guard
Daniel Billings – Army National Guard – Iraq
Alister Bilyou – Arghanistan
Shane Bissel – Iraq
Fabien Blanc – National Guard – Iraq
Cherie Blanchard – Air Force – Kuwait
Chris Blanchard – Army National Guard – Iraq
Joshua Blanchard -St. Martinville – Air Force- Montana
Josh Bland – Air Force – England
Josh Blum – Army National Guard – Iraq
Brad Bob – Jeanerette – Iraq
Jacob Bollich – Iraq
Josh Boney – Arnaudville – National Guard – Iraq
Corey Bonin – Navy – aircraft carrier in Persian Gulf
Andrew Boothe – Navy – has new baby
Dustin Bordelon – Air Force – Qatar
Jonathan Bordelon – National Guard – Iraq
Tiffani Bordwine – Army Recruit – Fort Jackson
Eric Borel – Marines – Iraq
Please pray for the Family of Michael Bordelon, died on May 10, 2005!
Christopher Bost – St. Martinville – Air Force
Blake Boudreaux – Carencro – Army National Guard – Iraq
Brandon Boudreaux – Army National Guard – Iraq
Rusty Boudreaux – St. Martinville – National Guard – Kuwait/Iraq
Vincent Bourgeois — Navy
Scott Bourque – Cow Island — 4th tour in Iraq
Aaron Boutin – Abbeville – Army – Basic Training
Audie Boutte, Jr. – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Chad Boutte – New Iberia – Army National Guard – Iraq
Damien Boutte – Iraq
Donald Boutte – National Guard – Iraq
Jevon Boutte – New Iberia – Air Force – Abilene, TX
Kevin Boutte – Broussard – Army – Iraq
Sean Bowden – Army — Fort Jackson, S.C.
Cody Boxie – Army – Iraq
Latocia Bradley – Afghanistan
Brandon & Jeremy -Jennings, LA – Iraq
Vincent Brasher – Lafayette – Air Force – Iraq
Annie Brasseaux – Air Force – Persian Gulf
Zachary Brasseaux – Army – Iraq
Seth Brattin – Iraq
Barrett Breaux – Iraq
Mike Breaux – Kuwait
Chris Breland – Air Force – Iraq
Jeremy Bridges
Bobby S. Briggs, MSgt – Air Force – Flight Sergeant in Iraq
Chris Brisinzki – Iraq
Earl Brook – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Tony Brooks – Army – Afghanistan
Josh Brou – Marines – Iraq
Blake Broussard – Abbeville – National Guard – Iraq
Brad Broussard – National Guard – Iraq
Brian Wayne Broussard – Alabama – Army – Iraq
David Broussard – Marines – on ship in Persian Gulf
Jacob Cole Broussard – Marines – Afghanistan
Jason Broussard – Army National Guard – Iraq
Jerrod Broussard – Navy – USS Enterprise World Tour

Justin Broussard – Marines – Quantico, VA
Joshua Broussard – Airforce – Tokoyo, Japan
Lori Broussard – Army
Shane Broussard – Army – Iraq
Steven Broussard – Army _ Iraq
Trent Broussard – Iraq
Amy Brown – Mamou – Army – Fort Jackson, SC
Aubrey Brown – Mamou – Army – Iraq
Denzel Brown – Jennings – Army – North Carolina
Doug Brown – Eunice – Marines – Sniper in Iraq
John Brown – Iraq
Heath Brucaco – Army
Marcus Bruner – Turkey
Garret Bryan – New Iberia, LA – National Guard – Texas
My- Angela Buescher – Army National Guard – Afghanistan
Bud Buquet – Marines – Iraq
Please pray for the family of Cory Burgess – Ragley – Army -Killed in the Line of Duty – June 2007. Iraq
Mitch & Mikey Burns – Army – Iraq
Rob Burns – New Iberia – Iraq
Please pray for the family of William Bushnell – Jasper, AK – Army – Killed in the Line of Duty April 21, 2007 in Afghanistan
Drew Bute – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Michael Cain – Army
Caleb – Navy – Guam
Isabel Calderon – Afghanistan
Cottrell Lard Caldwell – Army
Jason Carnes – Lafayette – Marines
Elizabeth Carpenter – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
Allen Carriere – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Iraq
Christopher Lucas Carrier -Richard — Army — Germany
Casey – Welsh – Air Force – San Antonio
Mark C – Lafayette – Marines –
Jody Chamberlain – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
Loren Chambers — Afghanistan
James Chamblee – Afghanistan Twice -Iraq
Rashone Champ – Jennings – National Guard
David Champagne – Iraq
Derek Champagne – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Travis Champagne – Air Force
Chad Chapman – Oberlin – Iraq
Dan Chapman – Oberlin – Iraq
Daniel Chapman – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
David Chapman – Iraq
Jason Chretien – Iraq
Avery Jude Chester, Jr. – Crowley – Navy – USS Vicksburg
Cliff Choate
Charles Clark — Army
Roland Cloud — Iraq
Dino Cokena – Navy – Persian Gulf
Paul Colbert – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Jeremy Cole – Bagdad
Andy Coleman – Air Force – Iraq
Carl Coleman – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Issac Jerome Coleman – Army – Iraq Twice ( Husband & Wife Team)
Lakisha Marie Coleman – Army – Iraq Twice ( Husband & Wife Team)
Mariah Colquette – Navy – Persian Gulf
Alfred & Chris Comeau
Heath Comeaux – Iraq
Matthew Comeaux – New Orleans – Army -Kuwait
Shane Comeaux – Lafayette – 256th Battalion
Richard Comer – Fulton,MS – Army – Iraq
Chris Cormier – National Guard – Iraq
Demarcus Cormier – Navy – Kuwait
Dustin Cormier – Navy – Field Medic
Jodie Cormier – Army – Iraq
Tim Cormier – Navy – At Sea
Courtney – Iraq
Jimmy Convington – Army _ Iaq
Chase Cradeur – Army – Iraq (4th Infantry)
Micah Crader – Jennings – Iraq
Ross Craft – Afghanistan
Mason Crawford – Baton Rouge – Marines
Fredrick Credeur – Eunice – Army _ Iraq
Lucas Credeur – Eunice – Army – Iraq
Celia Crespo – National Guard — Iraq
Ryan Cristler
Marcus Ryan Cruz – Marines – Iraq
Tory & Angelina Curtis – Air Force – Germany
Jason D’Augereau – Army
David Daigle – Army – Afghanistan
Derrick Daigle – Rayne – Army – Iraq
Jason Daigle – Navy – Persian Gulf
Morgan Daigle – Indian Bayou – Navy – on USS Iwo Jima
Will Daley – Lafayette – Marines – Iraq
Oscar Daniel – Army – Iraq
Joli Darbonne – Lafayette, LA – Ft. Hood National Guard – Iraq
Steven Darbonne, Jr. – Army
Clarence Darby – Abbeville – National Guard – Iraq
Jael Dardar – Houma – Marines – Iraq
Deric Darday, Cecilia — National Guard — Iraq
Andrew Darden – Westlake – Marines
Brian Darden – Port Barre – Marines>BR>
Jason D’Augereau – Army
Lonnie Daughenbaugh – Air Force – location classified
Bryan David -Breaux Bridge  – National Guard – Iraq
Matthew Daville – Air Force – South Dakota
Ryan Daville – Marines – South Carolina Training
James Davis – Army Reserves – Tekrit
Ryan Davis – National Guard – Iraq
Lucus Decuir — National Guard — Cuba
Jeremiah Deere – National Guard – Iraq
Joshua Degueyter – Broussard – Navy – Persian Gulf
Dominique Dejana – Lafayette, LA – Ft. Hood National Guard – Iraq
Jason Delahoussaye – Iraq
Derek Delhomme – Lafayette – Navy
Brandon Dennis – Marines – Being deployed from North Carolina
Scott Desormeaux
Jason Derouen – Army National Guard – Iraq
Tony Derouen – Army National Guard – Iraq
Blake Deshotel – National Guard – Iraq
Scott Desormeaux
Gerald DeVille – Eunice – National Guard – Iraq
David Devillier II- Opelousas – Army – Iraq
Wade Dickson – Army – Fort Benning
Zack Dickson – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Christopher Dieter – Air Force – Iraq
Christohper Dimas – Lake Charles – Marines
Aaron Dixon – Germany to Iraq
Donovan Dodson – Infantry – Iraq
Brad Domingue – Carencro – Army National Guard – Kuwait
Brian Domingue
Chad Domingue – National Guard – Iraq
Derek Domingue – Air Force – Iraq
Mark Domingue
Keith Donald – Lake Charles – Air Force – Saudi Arabia
Dean Dooley – New Iberia – Army
Doss – Marines – Kuwait
Steve Doucet – Marines – Middle East
Caleb Doulet — Navy
Kareem Douresseau – Eunice – Army – Iraq
Tony Dozart – Eunice – Army – Korea
David Draughn – North Carolina – Army – Iraq
Jon Drew – Army Special Forces
Joshua Droddy – Plainview – National Guard – Iraq
Bo Dronet – Sulphur – Marines – Iraq
Darrin Duball – Melville – Afghanistan
Frankie Dubois – Army – Iraq
G. Dubose – Army National Guard – Iraq
Jeremy Dubose – Carencro – Army National Guard – Iraq
Chris Ducote – Hackberry – National Guard – Iraq
Dillan Ducote – Lafayette – Marines
Cody Dugas – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Iraq
Dale Joseph Dugas Jr. – New Iberia – Army – Iraq
Mike Dugas
Wesley Dugas – Coast Guard – Corpus Christi, TX
Justin Duhon – Washington St. – Navy
Lane Duhon – Breaux Bridge – Army – Afghanistan
Charles Duncan, Jr. – Lake Charles, LA – Navy – Singapore & Iran
Ken Duncan – Mandeville -Iraq
Aaron Duplechin – Afghanistan
Chris – Duplechain – Oberlin – Coast Guard
Erin Duplechin – Welsh
Wade Duplechin – Lafayette – National Guard
Jason Dural – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
David Duval
John E – Marines – Afghanistan
Clint Eaglin – IRaq
Jonathan Earnhart – Fighter Pilot – Iraq
Cade Eastman – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Ebony – Navy – In a burn unit after being burned in a heroic act in service…
Chase Edwards – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq – Please Pray for the family,Chase passed away on Thursday, April 6th 2006.
Paul Edwards – Iraq
William Edwards – Iraq
Robert Elliot – Afghanistan
Joseph Ellis – Marines
Kyle Epperson – Marines – Iraq
Travis Eubanks – Marrero – Army National Guard – Iraq
Scott Ewing – Iraq
Matthew Farell – Lake Charles – Marines – Middle East
Ben Farris – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
Henry Farve – Army – Iraq
Kevin Faul – Eunice – Iraq
Matt Faulk – Erath -National Guard – Iraq
Jacob Fauntleroy – St. Martinville – Navy – Ship in Pacific
Felton – Iraq
Matthew Feske – Jeanerette – Marines – Iraq
Bianca Firueroa – Army National uard – Afghanistan
Shawn Fike – Marines – Iraq
Nathan Fleischaker – Lafayette – Army – Fort Bragg, N.C.
Jonathan Flowers – National Guard – Iraq
Russell Folley – St. Martinville- Navy – Iraq
Christopher M. Fontenot –  Ville Platte- Air Force – Nebraska
David Troy Fontenot – National Guard – Afghanistan
Jenna Fontenot – Eunice – Iraq
Kevin Fontenot – Marines
Matthew Fontenot – Abbeville – Marines – Iraq
Paul Fontenot – Ville Platte – Marines – California to Iraq
Robert “Reb” Fontenot- Lake Charles – Iraq
Taylor Fotenot – Navy
Troy Fontenot – Air National Guard – Israel
Casey Joseph Foreman – Lafayette – Marines – Aircraft Carrier
Austin Forest- Lake Charles – Marines – Middle East
Joe Formica – Navy – At Sea
Christopher Fournerat – Oakdale – Marines – Iraq
Sandra Francis – Lafayette – Army – Afghanistan
Wesley Francis – Army – Iraq
Corey Francois – Army
Darrell Francoise – Jennings – Iraq
BJ Frank – Marines – Iraq
Gerald Frank – Texas – Air Force – Germany
Jeremy Frank – Marines – Iraq
Dereck Franks – Kinder – Army – Germany to Iraq
Kaylor Frederick – National Guard – Iraq
Anthony Fruge – Lake Charles – Army
Josh Fruge – Eunice – Navy – Pendleton to Iraq
Michael Furtney – Army National Guard – Afghanistan
James Fussel – Alexandria – National Guard – Kuwait/Iraq
Jacob Gall – New Iberia – Army – Afghanistan
Karen Gangloff
Kenny Garden
Dean Adam Garvin – Houston – Air Force – Florida
Mike Gary – Abbeville – National Guard – Iraq
Joseph Gauthier – Army – Iraq
Kevin Gauthreaux – Rayne, LA – National Guard – Saudi Arabia
Michael S. Gautreaux (Captain) – New Iberia, LA – Army 2nd Calvary Supply Unit – Najaf
Ron Genzel – Kileen, TX – Army – Iraq
Japera George – Army – Afghanistan
Vincent George – Carencro – Army – Kuwait
Nicholas Gerard – Scott – Army National Guard – Iraq
John Gibbs – Hackberry – National Guard – Iraq
Charles Hartley – Army ( Disabled)
James Gill – Army – Iraq
Nathan Gill – Deridder – Army – Iraq
Beau Godfrey – Mansfield – Navy
William Gonzales – being deployed
Jerry Gore – Eunice – National Guard – Iraq
Tina Goss – Air Force – Iraq
Patrick Gotte – Mississippi – Air Force – Iraq – Undercover
Andrew Goudeau – Lafayette – Fort Hood to Iraq
Josh Goudeau – Lafayette – Fort Hood to Iraq
Casey Gradney – Welsh – Air Force – San Antonio to Iraq
Will Granger – Kuwait
Donovan Grant – Marines
Jack Graves – Army – Afghanistan
Patrick Gray
Brothers – Darnell & Edmund Green – Navy – same ship in Middle East
Nathan Griffin – Army – Iraq
Horace Griffith III – Army – Iraq
John Griffith – Marines – Iraq- Home in Sept.
Arett Guidry – Air Force – San Antonio Air Force Base
Aaron Guidry – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Byron Guidry – Army – Kuwait
Cody Guidry – Lake Arthur – Army – Alaska
Colby Guidry – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Garret Guidry – Marines – South Carolina
Israel Guidry – Army National Guard – Iraq
J.C. Guidry – Army – Iraq
Jacob Guidry – St. Martinville – Army – Fort Bragg
Jarett Guidry – Air Force – San Antonio Air Force Base
Jason Guidry – Iraq
John Lee Guidry – Carencro – Marines – Iraq
Michael L Guidry – Sunset – National guard – Iraq
Billy Guillory – Air Force – Kuwait
Isaac Guillory – For Hood to Iraq
Landry Guillory II – Iraq
Joey Guillot – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Laci Guirard – St. Martinville – National Guard – Kuwait/Iraq
Brett Hall – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Ryan Haller – Vidrine – Marines – Iraq
Kenneth Hanks – Estherwood – National Guard
Matthew Hanks
Philip Yancy Hanks – Marines – Iraq
Gordon Hansen – National Guard – Kuwait
Daniel Hardee – Army – Afghanistan
Halbert Hardy, Jr. – Opelousas – National Guard – Kuwait
Josh Harger – Marines
Elijah Harmon – Afghanistan
Reggie Harrington – Kaplan – Marines – Iraq
Dustin Harris – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq, second time
Joliene Harris – Dustin’s Wife – Marines – San Diego
Brian Hartman – Army – Middle East
Rhonda Hatton – Iraq for 3rd Tour
Kimberly Hawkins – Moss Bluff, LA – Air Force – Lackland AFB
Warren Hawkins, Jr. – Iraq
Chris Hebert
Cody Hebert – Carencro – Marines – Paris Island
Damon Hebert – Iraq
Dustin Hebert – Navy – Persian Gulf
Gary Hebert – Rayne -Navy – Iraq
Jason Hebert – Iraq
Justin Hebert, Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Nicholas Hebert – Broussard – Air Force – McCord Air Base
Ritchie Hebert, Kaplan — Army — Afghanistan
Ryan Henderson – National Guard – Iraq
Billy Lee Henry – California – Air Force – Lancaster,CA
Christina Henry – South Carolina – Navy – Calofornia
Christopher Lee Henry – California – Navy – July Recruit
Matt Henry
Joseph Hensgens – Crowley – Marines – Iraq
Peggy Herry – Army – Kuwait
Michael Hetterick – Houma – Air Force – Iraq
Olivia Higginbotham – Air Force  – Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX
Michael Hill – Army – Afghanistan
Adonis ” Ad” Himel – Lafayette – Iraq
Daniel Himel – Rayne – National Guard – Iraq
Bobby Hines
Curtis Hodge, Lake Charles — Army — Afghanistan
Eric Hodge – Lafayette – Natinal Guard- Iraq
Adam Hodnett – Marines – Iraq
Carl Hoffpauir – Gueydan – Army – Ft. Jackson, SC
Jason Hoffpauir – Marines – Iraq
Gary Hogan – Iraq
David Hohorst – Army National guard – 26th Infantry Brigade
Dylan Hollier – Marines – Pacific
Jaris Hollier, Jennings — Marines — Afghanistan
Murphy Hollingsworth III – Air Force
Jerry Hood – Air Force – Alaska
Tyler Hopkins – Army – Afghanistan
Brad Howard – Denham Springs – Army Special Forces – Iraq
Reggie Hubard – Navy
Eric Hue – Army – Iraq
Christopher Hulin – National Guard – Irag
Blythe Richard Hulin – St. Martinville – Marines — N.Carolina
John Humphrey – Army – Iraq
Nicholas Hunter – Abbeville – Army National Guard – Iraq
Angela Huval – National Guard – Iraq
Brandon Huval- Breaux Bridge -Army – Iraq
Zack Huval – Breaux Bridge
Michael Hyales- lafayette- National guard – Iraq
Adam Jacob Hyatt – Army
Christopher Impastato – Evangeline – Air Force – Japan
Silton Innerarity – Army – Iraq front lines
Harly Irby – National Guard – Afghanistan
Keith Irons –Lake Charles -Army – Camp Shelby,MS
Vernon Issac – Army – Iraq
Cody Israel – Church Point – Army – Iraq
Bryan Istre – Sulphur – Marines – Japan
Derek Istre – Abbeville – Marines – Iraq
Keith Istre – Mermentau – Iraq
Donald Dean Jackson II – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Heath Jackson – Army – South Carolina
Jade & the 1086th Platoon
Jason – Navy – Hawaii
Jason – Youngsville – National Guard – Iraq
Allegro Jefferson – Army – Kuwait
Victor Jefferson – Marines – Afghanistan
Ron Jeske – Army – Iraq
Scott Jesselle — Army National Guard — Iraq
Brian John, Jr. – Marines – Kuwait
Charles Johnson – DeRidder – Army
Courtney Johnson – Army – Galveston
Darren Johnson – Opelousas, LA – Army – Fort Hood
Jonathan Johnson – Kuwait
Lavon Johnson – Colorado – Army – Fort Hood, TX
Mark D. Johnson – Colorado – Army – Iraq
Monty Johnson – Eunice – Army – Fort Hood – Iraq
Misheal Jones – Abbeville – Army – Afghanistan
Juan – Jeanerette – Army – South Carolina
Christopher Kahn – Lafayette – 256th Battalion
Karen – Lafayette, LA – Ft. Hood National Guard – Iraq
Byron Kaufman – Lake Charles – Army
Kevin Keltz – Iraq
Brandon Kessler – Oberlin – Army – Iraq
Kevin – Navy – Kuwait Harbor
Nathaniel Kibodeaux – Air Force – Afghanistan
Clifton Knight – Ragley – Navy – Cuba
Andrew Klein – Gueydan – Army
Justin Knight – Iraq
Emily Kustenmachdr – Marines – Mandeville – California to Iraq
Josh Labby – Iraq
Josh Lacombe – National Guard
Ben LaCour – Marines – Iraq
Angel Ladaker – Kaplan – Iraq
Shawn LaGrange
Randall LaHood – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Randy Laird – Iraq
Bradley Lambert – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Capt. Richard Landreneau – Army – Kuwait
Blake Landry – Army – Iraq
Ira Landry – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Shelley Lee Landry – Lafayette – HHC256th – Iraq
Tyler Landry – Army National Guard – Iraq
Earl Dean Lane – Marines – Kuwait
John Lastrapes – Army
Rodney Lapointe – Army – Iraq
Clayton Latiolais – Catahoula – National Guard – Kuwait/Iraq
Gary Latiolais – Breaux Bridge – Army – Fort Hood
Michael Lavalais – Mansura – Army – Iraq
Benjamin Lavergne
Cedric Lavergne – Lafayette – Ft. Hood – Iraq
Grant Lavergne – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Fort Polk
Chad LeBlanc – Army – Fort Polk
Damon LeBlanc – Iraq
E.J. Leblanc – Slidell – Army National Guard – Iraq
Isaac LeBlanc – Church Point – Navy – Red Sea
Randy Leblanc – Army Special Forces
Robby Leblanc – Rayne – Iraq
Toby Leblanc – Lafayette, LA – National Guard – Iraq
Toby Leblanc – Abbeville – Army National Guard – Iraq
Arthur Leger, Jr. – Lake Arthur – Iraq
Crystal Leger
Donald Leger – Army National Guard – Iraq
Jeff Leger – Eunice – National Guard – Iraq
Tyler Leger – Army – Iraq
Jericho Leggett- Pine Prairie – Army — Iraq
Chris Lemaire – Maurice – Army National Guard – Kuwait -/Iraq
Corey Lemelle – Marines – Iraq
Thomas G. Lemoine – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Craig Leonard – National Guard – Afghanistan
Brennan Leslie – Garland – National Guard – Afghanistan
Michael Lester – Army – Iraq 2nd time
Christian Lewis – Marines – Iraq
Robert Lewis – Denham Springs – National Guard – Iraq
Shawn Lewis – Marines – front line Iraq, unit suffered first war casualty
Wesley Lice – Church Point – National Guard – Iraq
Jory Lochard – San Diego
Tavin Logan – Army
Casey Lopez – Kaplan – National Guard – Iraq
Luiz Lopez – Army – Iraq
Mark Lopez – Lake Charles – Army – Kansas to Iraq
Phillip Lopez – Lafayette – Air Force – Ohio to Iraq
Brent Louvierre – Afghanistan
Brian Louvierre – Lafayette – Natinal guard – Iraq
Derek Louviere – St. Martinville – Marines
Eric Louvierre
Josh Louviere -Army National Guard – Iraq
Ryan Louvierre
Todd Lowe – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
Trey Lowe
Joshua Lowery – Army – Afghanistan
John Lund – Germany – Iraq
Jonathan Mabie – Navy
Roger Macintosh – Marksville – Army – Afghanistan
Michael A. Mancuso – Junction City – Kansas – Marines
Mike Mann – Air Force – Saudi Arabia
Sgt. Bill Manuel- Please pray for the family of Sgt. Bill Manuel killed on the line of duty!
Jacque Manuel – Army – Kuwait
Ryan Manuel – Eunice, LA – Navy – Iraq
Ryan Scott Manuel – Eunice – Marines – Iraq
Josh Marcantel – Eunice – 509th Airborne – Iraq
Jacob Maricle – Army
Glen Martin – Vinton – Army – Afghanistan
Gregory Martin, Sulphur  – National Guard – Iraq
Holly Martin – Army National Guard – Iraq
Matthew Martin – Iraq
Michael Martin – Germany to Afghanistan
Mike Martin – Iraq
Desmond Matthews – Army – Iraq
Eugene Matthews – Army – Iraq
James Matthews – Army – Afghanistan
Jude Matthews – Jennings – Army – Basic Training
Keith “Matt” Maupin – Ohio – Missing in Iraq
Jared Maze – Lake Charles – Army National Guard – Iraq
David McAnulty – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Drew McAnulty – Camden, AK – Army – Iraq
Michael McAnulty – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Blake McCoy
Captain Brian McCullough – Japan/Korea
H.L. McDonald – Army – Afghanistan
Jennifer McDonald – Army – Kuwait
John McDonald – Iraq
George McElroy – New Iberia – National Guard – Iraq
Nicholas McFaul – Henderson – Iraq
Jason McGee, Sulphur – Marines — Afghanistan
Dale McLemore – Texas – Army – Iraq for Second Time
Kent Mclnnis – Iraq
Kevin Meador –Lake Charles –  Navy – Japan
Carlos Meaux – Army
Greg Meche – Rayne – Iraq
Robert Mercer – Lake Charles – Army – Korea
Charlie Met
John Middlebrook, Richard – Army National Guard – Afghanistan
Albert Middleton Jr – Air Force – Afghanistan
Eric Miller – Army – Afghanistan
Joey Miller – Iowa – Army Reserve
Joe Milliman -Army – Afghanistan
Kade Miller – Army – Fort Benning
Brett Mire – Crowley – Navy – Iraq
Aaron Mitchel – Army ROTC
Scott Mitchel & his wife Lynda – Army – Kuwait
Tony Mitchell – Air Force – Afghanistan
Christopher Mobly – Army – Iraq
Jamie Monroe – Forest Hill – National Guard – Kuwait
Joshua Monroe – Lake Charles – Army
Jacob Moon – Marines
Craig Morgan – Perry – Army Corp of Engineers – Non Combat Inspector
Jamie Morris – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Jason Morris – Opelousas – Air Force – Afghanistan
Jack Dir Moses – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Karl Moses, Jr. – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Allen Moss – Iraq
Jason Moss – Iraq
Ronnie Moss – Lake Charles – Iraq
Harrison Mott – Opelousas – Marines – Paris Island
Raymond Mott – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Ben Mouton – Marines – Fort Shelby
Trent Mouton – Army – Iraq
Amy Mowrey – Air Force – Iraq
Justin Mueller – Lafayette – National Guard – Iraq
Ryan Munnerlyn – Port Barre – Marines – North Carolina
Kyle Mutina – Oakdale – Army – Afghanistan
Greg Myers – Iraq
Ryan Myers – Sulphur – Army – Fort Hood
Michael John Napoli – Marines – Iraq
Andrew Naprawa – Lake Charles – Marines – Afghanistan
Michael Nealy – Iraq
Kenny Nellens
Eric Newton – Marines – Iraq
Jonathan Nezey – Iraq
Felicia Noel – Parks – National – Iraq
Germaine Norbert – Iraq
Jason Nord – Navy – USS Ronald Regan out of California
Jeremy Norris – Army – Germany
James Nugent
Randy Oaks – Iraq
Frank Ochoa – Army – Iraq
Brittany Olivier – Arnaudville – National Guard – Iraq
Nicholas Olivier – Please pray for the family of Nicholas Olivier killed on the line of duty!
William Onellion – Air Force – Iraq
Caesar Ortez – Kansas City – Navy Reserve – Iraq
Steve Osborne – Army – Iraq
Matt Ostafin – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Dale Overturf – National Guard – Afghanistan
Adam Pacetti – Iraq to Germany
Daniel Pagone – Army National Guard – Afghanistan
Mason Panyko – Harvey – Marines – Afghanistan
Amy Pattie – Army – Expecting First Baby
Chris Pattie – Army – Iraq
Kenny Paul – Army  – Iraq
Zack Payne – Navy – USS Harry Truman in Red Sea
John Peet – Navy Seals – submarine duty
Cory Perkins – Marines – Afghanistan
Elizabeth Perkins – Sulphur – Marines – Parris Island, S.C.
Jason Perret – Youngsville – National Guard – Iraq
Daniel Perry – Ville Platte – Army – Iraq
Will Perry
Dwayne Petroski – Lake Charles – Army National Guard – Iraq
Patrick Pettijohn – Lafayette – Army Reserves – Kuwait
Trevina Phillips – Iraq
Christopher – Pickle – Welsh – Marines – Iraq
Lucien Picone – New Iberia – Air Force – Saudi Arabia
David Pince – National Guard – Iraq
Dennis Pitre – Broussard – National Guard – Iraq
Lucas  Pitre – Middle East
Quindel Pitts – Army – Kuwait
Lainey Poche – Catahoula – National Guard – Fort Hood
Jason Pogue – Kaplan – National Guard – Iraq
Joseph Polk – Lafayette – Iraq
Ben Polk – Iraq
Nick Poret – Lafayette – Iraq
Jonathan Potts – Sulphur – Army – Iraq
Sampson Primeaux
Wendy Marie Pritt – Army – Iraq
Danny Prudhomme – Eunice – Army – Iraq
Justin Pyron – Iraq
R.J. – Lakr Charles – Army – Iraq
Trista Racca – U.S. Army National Guard – Iraq
William Rachal – Iraq
Jeremy Rake – New Iberia – National Guard – Iraq
Daniel Ramirez – Marines – Iraq
Matthew Ramirez – Moss Bluff – U.S. Navy – USS George H.W. Bush Carrier
Willie Ransonet – New Iberia – Marines – Iraq
Deke Ratcliff – Baton Rouge – Army National Guard – Iraq
Richard R. Ray – Jacksonville, NC – Marines – Iraq
Selena Ray – Army National Guard – Iraq
Steven Ray – Lafayette – Marines – Iraq
John Reddin – Iraq
Brian Keith Reed – Lake Charles – Army – Korea
Roger Reed – Lafayette – Army – Afghanistan
Shawn Reed – Iota – Army – Afghanistan
Chris Reelle – Army National Guard – Iraq
Joshua Reeves – DeRidder – Army – Iraq
Bobby Rhodes – Kuwait
Corey Richard – Iraq
Daniel Richard – Arnaudville, LA – National Guard – Iraq
Jordan Richard – Sunset – Army – Iraq
Kagan Richard – Iraq
Michael Richard – Iraq Second Time
Michael Scott Richard – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Peter Richard Jr. – Opelousas – Army National Guard – Iraq
Thomas Richard – Air Force
Toby Richard – Iraq
Robin Richardson – Kuwait
Rashed Rideaux, Opelousas – Marines – Afghanistan
Steve Rideaux — Navy
Sgt. Todd Riplie – Lafayette, LA – 1/509th Infantry Fort Polk
Ryan Robertson – Marines – Iraq for 3rd Time
Sud Robertson – Iraq
Freddy Mack Robinson – Army – Iraq
Beau Roddy – Marines — Iraq
Justin Rodrigue – Port Barre – Marines – Iraq
Chris Roelle – Army National guard – Iraq
Caissy Roger – National Guard
Dustin Roger – Army
Kevin Roger – Lafayette – Army – Iraq
Anthony Rogers – New Iberia – Iraq
Christopher Rogers – Navy – Submarine in Middle East
Daniel Rogers – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Brandon Romero – New Iberia – Army – Iraq
Marty Ray Romero — National Guard — Iraq
Tristan Romero – New Iberia – Army – Iraq
Matthew Roth – Marines
Seth Rouse – Army – Basic at Fort Jackson, SC
Jamin Roy – Duson – National Guard – Albuquerque,NM
Rocky Roy II – Jennings – Marines – Iraq
Dalton Rudd – Kaplan – Iraq
Garrett Rudolph – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Iraq
Dustin Rushing – Marines – Iraq
James Rushing, Jr.
Keith Rushing – Maurice – Iraq
Michael Rushing – Marines
Alexander Saenc – Marines – Middle East
Toby Saltzman – Army – Fort Shelby
Mark Sanchez – Army
Ritchie Sanchez – Marines – Afghanistan
Matthew Sarver – Elton – Fort Benning, GA
Mr. Mrs. Chad Savoie – Illinois – National Guard – Iraq
Michael Savoie — Marines — Iraq
Kaine Savoy
Larry Schenk – Air Force – England
Valerie Schenk – Air Force – England – expecting baby
Benjamin Self – Lake Charles- Navy- Iraq
Joshua Wayne Self – Marines – Camp LeJeune, N.C.
Bryan Sellers – Crowley – Kuwait
Erika Sellers – Milton – Army – Iraq
Jabian Sellers
Merrell Sellers – Iraq
Cortland Senegal – Jennings – Iraq
DeQuincy Senegal — Iraq
Cole Sensat – Air Force – Iraq
Kortney Sepulvada – Afghanistan
Ivery Shaw – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
Shawn – National Guard – Iraq
Danny Sherry – Lake Charles – Iraq
Craig Sheumaker – Carlyss – Air Force – Iraq
Dustin & Millie Shirley(Husband & Wife) – Marines – Hawaii
James Skinner III – Lake Charles, LA – Marines – Iraq
Eric Simon – National Guard – Iraq
Ryan Simon – Lafayette – National Guard
Kalujah Singleton – Army — Iraq
Cory Smith – Navy – Iraq
Matthew Smith – Iraq
Patrick Smith – Alabama- Iraq
Shane Smith – Church Point- Army – Iraq
Steven Donald Smith Jr. – Estherwood – Air Force – Tacoma, WA
Timothy Smith – Carencro – Iraq
James Soileau Smith – Opelousas – Marines – Iraq
Lonnie Solaire – Marines – Iraq
Christopher Sollay
David Sonnier, Church Point — Navy — Iraq
Jake Sonnier
Jerome Sonnier – Rayne – Army Reserves – Middle East
Trevor Sonnier – Marines – Afghanistan
Juan Sotelo – Army
Brandon Speer – Lake Charles – Iraq
Matt Spencer – Marines
Christopher Spoon – Colorado – Marines – Iraq
Derrick Stanley – Navy
Jeremy Stanley
John W. Stelly – Navy – Iraq
Jessie Stephens – Marines – Iraq
Joe Stephens – Iraq
Steve – Navy – Norfolk, VA
Russell Stoddard – Marines – Iraq
Edward Stoughton – Army Iraq
Ryan Stovall – Navy Seal School
Josh Strong – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Iraq
Edward Stroughton – Pennsylvania – Army – Kuwait
Kyle Sweezey – Youngsville – Army – Savannah, GA
Robert Swinney – Please pray for the family of Robert Swinney killed on the line of duty!
Joseph Tarver – Non-Military Government Worker – Iraq
Caleb Tate – Iraq
Jacob Tate – Lafayette – Marines
Shane Tate – Guam
Dwayne Tauzin – National Guard – Iraq
Michael Terrell – Army – Afghanistan
Domannic Theriot – Marines – Iraq
Ben Thibodeaux
Brook Thibodeaux – Carencro – Army National Guard
Brooks Thibodeaux – Erath – National Guard – Iraq
Cody Thibodeaux – Carencro – Army National Guard – Kuwait
David Thibodeaux – Eunice – Marines
Gabriel Thibodeaux – Sulphur – Natioanl Guard – Iraq
Jonathan Thibodeaux – Iraq
Randy Thibodeaux – Iraq
Rickey Thibodeaux – Breaux Bridge – Army – Iraq
Travis Thibodeaux – Iraq
Ashton Thomas – Lafayette – Iraq
Jonathan Seth Thomas – Germany to Iraq
Christopher Thompson – IraqTisa – Army – Iraq
Kelvin Topin – Army – Jordan
Cameron Touchet – Marines – Okinawa
Josh Touchet – Ft. Polk
Michael Touchet – Ft. Polk
Travis Touchet – New Iberia – Marines – Iraq
Brant J. Trahan – Abbeville – National Guard – Iraq
Bryan Trahan – Lake Charles – Army Reserves – Fort Benning, GA
Catherine Trahan – Crowley – Army — Medic
Chase Trahan – Army National Guard – Iraq
Joshua Trahan – Marines – Iraq
Mickey Trahan,Jr – Sulphur – Army – Iraq
(Please pray for the family of Seth Trahan – Crowley, LA – Army National Guard – Died on February 19, 2005.
Steven Trahan
Tony Trahan – New Iberia – Navy – S. America
Zachary Trahan – Chalmete – Navy – Florida
Terry Trammell – Iraq
Trevor – Army – Delcambre – South Carolina
Travis Touchet – New Iberia – Marines – Iraq
Todd Tucker – Army National Guard – Iraq
Drew Turnage – Afghanistan
Alexis Turner – Air Force
Gregory Turner – San Antonio – Army – Afghanistan
Marc  Turner – Erath – National Guard – Kuwait
Will Turner – Erath – National Guard – Kuwait
Daniel Usie – Cecilia – National Guard – Iraq
Warren Lee Vandever – Navy Seal
Scott Vallo – National Guard – Iraq
Warren Lee Vandever – Navy Seal
Lyle VanHorn Jr – Lake Charles – Marines – Iraq
Mike Vaughn – Iraq
Cyrus Vaziri – Oakdale – Marines – Iraq
Beau Veazey – Iraq
Terry Veillon III – Marines
Kristen Venable – Crowley – Army – Iraq
Hutch Verret
Marcus Verrette – deployed from Fort Hood, Texas
Hilton Victorian, Jr. – Houston – Army – Iraq
John Victorian – Army – Middle East
Benjamin Vidrine, Sr. – National Guard – Iraq
Danny Vidrine – Jennings – Marines – Iraq
Josh Vidrine – Iraq
Todd Vidrine – Opelousas, LA – Air Force – Mississippi
Tracy Vidrine –Opelousas, LA – Air Force – England AFB
Jerry Lee Vincent – Air Force – Iraq
Noah Vincent – Iowa – Marines – Iraq
Harry Viteh
Anne Margaret Vizinat – Marines – North Carolina
Jordan Vizinat – Marines – Maryland
David Votier – Air Force – Iraq
Jerry Lee Vincent – Air Force – Iraq
Joshua Wagner – National Guard – Iraq
Jonathan Wainright – Lafayette – Army National Guard – Iraq
Brandon Walker – Army – South Korea
Kaleb Walker – Army – Fort Benning,GA
Victor Walkington – Philadelphia
Kevin James Wall – Lake Charles – Army – Iraq
Lenny Washington – Army – Iraq
Joel Watly – Army – Iraq
Shannon T. Way – Ispheming, MI – Iraq
Ken Webb – Air Force – Italy – wife expecting first baby
Chris Weidner – National Guard – Iraq
Jonathon Welsh -Estherwood – Air Force – San Antonio to London
Wesley – Iraq
Austin West – Army Basic Training – Fort Leonard Wood
Chelsa West – National Guard – Afghanistan
John Whaley, Jr. – Lake Charles – Navy – El Salvador
James Wheat – Lake Charles – Iraq
Jonathan Welsh – Esherwood – Air Force – San Antonio, London
Joshua Wheeler – Nashville – National Guard – Iraq
Jeff White – Texas – Marines – London
Adam Whitman – Air Force – Iraq
Christian Wilkerson -Crowley – National Guard – Iraq
Eric Williams – Shreveport – Army – Georgia
Irvin Williams – Lake Charles – Army – Kuwait
James Williams, Jr – Army – Ft. Irwin, CA
Jim Williams – National Guard – Iraq
Richard Williams – Army – Saudi Arabia
Casey Williamson – Army – in Boot Camp
Justin Ryan Williamson – Air Force – Afghanistan
Michael Willis – Oakdale – Army National Guard – Iraq
David Wilks – Moss Bluff – Georgia
Dedrick Wilridge – Jennings – Army – Germany
Joshua Wilson – California – Marines – Camp Pendleton, CA
Kenneth Wilson,Jr – National Guard – Afghanistan
Lee Wilson – Lake Charles
Markey’s Wilson – Ville Platte – Army – Iraq
Sasha Winters  –  Army – Middle East – has 2 yr old
Ashley Nicole Woods — Navy — Virginia
Steve Wogomon – Fort Polk – Army — Afghanistan
Joseph Woten – Breaux Bridge – Marines – Iraq
Ashley Wyant – West Monroe – Army – Afghanistan
PFC Young – Fort Jackson, SC
Alanna Nicole Young -Army Reserves – Fort Jackson, S.C.
Dominis Dewayne Young – San Diego – Navy – Persian Gulf
Grant Young – Eunice – Army – Iraq
415th Military Intelligence Unit, Army, Carville, LA
199th Battalion MET Company